Orlando Stars
10-05-2088
Orlando Stars History - 2065 Summary
Off Topic Baseball Association
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2065 Orlando Stars9666.5931st-90-726.2814.10X2,971,981$79,466,379$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarJoe Burns, Alfredo Gutierrez, Carlos Munoz3
Rookie of the MonthPaul Williams (Jun)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFCarlos Munoz3115657917131746874402958698.295.340.394.7340.6100
1BRod Williams261465571643111710465683059000.294.371.445.8162.9122
SSDave George331545301522764528449311190144.287.350.383.7333.0100
3BJoe Burns2613051316439715849446704782716.320.381.511.8915.2140
RFPaul Williams2314051414130314628632034602715.274.315.426.7411.0100
CJeff Ramirez271294861522511276642812113910.313.344.442.7863.4113
LFMike Hall341093781052021772644011442103.278.345.476.8212.3121
1BClinton Price31113332871411155598108435182.262.403.410.8132.1122
3BRamon Torres2910136099281115457465215632.275.364.450.8140.5121
CKuniyuki Daikawa2810028268151154133140112701.241.276.461.7370.497
SSJames Small271172607211103435152722010.277.319.327.6460.477
RFBrandon White24108187544243526162032452.289.346.396.7421.2102
2BAugusto Garza36581633310121325230812211.202.299.313.612-0.567
1BFernando Rivero2743154456052020113202400.292.351.429.7800.4111
CAlex Douglas28431032670111440211800.252.278.350.627-0.470
LFCarlos Ramos2729882450212148010901.273.333.398.731-0.298
3BTom Williams3614447200054000900.159.229.205.434-0.520
SSAllen Morgan27203241012420011100.125.171.250.421-0.213
SSRafael Ramirez2312279101354000300.333.419.481.9010.3145
1BDonovan Neal2626264200220010400.154.154.231.385-0.33
1BNicholas Faircloth286143111240100200.214.267.643.9100.1138
21 Players28.61754562915843103513780282453130584874911655.281.344.422.76621.9108
HL Rank2151812643562315444 
OTBA Rank41641112119791345174410 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Bernard Mitchell283333171104.32225.022911110832521130201.25.2682.097
Mark Bryant34333317804.60215.323112311031711190301.40.2841.491
Scott Robison22313116903.56210.016792831370940101.13.2303.7118
Dave Evans333232111104.52201.022811610126331240101.30.3033.493
Ronald Matthews23292913904.24187.0188958822541010201.29.2772.199
George Miller2677067192.9192.783343010387718001.31.2830.6144
Alfredo Gutierrez2676044192.3584.37723224166124001.10.2931.8178
Desmond Burke284801154.7372.386413810344017001.66.325-0.689
David Barron343817163.5269.0642827921611001.23.2940.5119
Bryan Bush264104185.3162.7634137334431001.55.3140.479
Flint Baker31430307.3618.32315157540101.53.254-0.657
Chris Franklin251000112.2016.3207426121001.59.3530.1190
12 Pitchers28.04521629666584.101454.01459726663169434849621001.30.28015.0107
HL Rank41191573359243410227 
OTBA Rank63218112121010111947410195714 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Mitchell333320332552.964225.02.12-0.2
M. Bryant333316203382.947215.31.501.6
S. Robison313112310463.935210.01.84-0.2
D. Evans32328294392.949201.01.66-0.2
R. Matthews29296347411.976187.01.93-1.3
G. Miller7505132202.90092.71.75-1.1
A. Gutierrez72011441501.00084.31.601.4
D. Burke4403131171.94172.31.990.4
D. Barron371221401.00069.00.520.1
B. Bush3907123201.95062.72.730.4
F. Baker4311031.66718.30.980.0
C. Franklin10001021.50016.30.55-0.5
Totals439162812032730016.9471454.01.760.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Ramirez12512467965675612.9841099.06.090.9739.6
K. Daikawa33301821111952.990284.06.12-0.9325.0
A. Douglas1084720512.96171.06.21-1.300.0
Totals168162908787100216.9841454.06.10-1.21035.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Williams949486644919144.996819.79.990.3
F. Rivero424236026383871.997342.710.140.4
R. Torres161515910151756.966143.710.59-3.7
D. Neal22578248001.00071.710.050.6
N. Faircloth443423371.97331.010.45-0.3
C. Price9027232901.00022.311.690.3
B. White1111031101.0009.011.000.1
K. Daikawa1160093.6679.06.00-1.4
P. Williams10600601.0005.010.800.0
Totals190162154786157164815.9911454.010.11-3.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. George6864111185473026.980561.04.751.7
J. Burns504983137282233.987443.04.471.1
A. Garza373363116281823.984304.35.29-1.8
R. Torres109142610411.97675.34.78-0.1
J. Small437176251.96030.07.20-0.2
T. Williams42362901.00019.34.19-0.4
A. Morgan2221001201.00015.07.200.2
C. Ramos2011131.6674.04.50-0.5
B. White1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals17816228449812279715.9811454.04.840.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Burns8078471581521611.949679.32.720.6
R. Torres3838296521006.940319.32.65-4.1
R. Williams353121547772.974264.02.56-0.8
J. Small3855150211.95293.31.93-0.7
T. Williams873101152.86759.01.98-1.3
D. George3216292.77819.03.320.2
A. Morgan51221401.00017.02.120.1
R. Ramirez1000000.0002.00.000.0
B. White10020201.0001.018.000.0
Totals2091621083122844424.9461454.02.60-6.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. George8680134259673996.985724.34.881.0
J. Small7569116199453216.981595.34.760.5
R. Ramirez11916275441.97777.05.03-0.6
A. Morgan846194261.96241.05.490.2
A. Garza60351801.00013.35.40-0.4
B. White10111201.0003.06.000.0
Totals18716227651012380014.9831454.04.870.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Hall8984231402405.979755.02.801.9
R. Torres39367230761.987314.32.15-7.3
C. Ramos24233620402.950201.01.70-1.8
P. Williams111025002501.00085.02.651.0
B. White1091300141.92979.01.48-1.3
A. Morgan40300301.00016.71.620.0
A. Garza2000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals179162380903989.9771454.02.41-7.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Munoz145145385943973.9921271.02.79-14.4
M. Hall16102110231.95794.02.11-0.6
B. White12624002401.00073.02.960.9
A. Morgan21400401.0008.04.500.0
P. Williams40200201.0005.03.600.0
N. Faircloth10100101.0002.04.500.0
C. Ramos1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1811624371044514.9911454.02.77-14.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Williams122119240802535.980977.72.28-3.5
B. White82338410872.977366.72.095.1
C. Munoz121015101601.00092.01.57-0.5
J. Small10110201.0009.71.860.0
A. Garza30100101.0004.02.250.0
M. Hall1000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals2211623411103597.9811454.02.181.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJoe Burns.320
On-Base PercentageJoe Burns.381
Slugging PercentageJoe Burns.511
OPSJoe Burns.891
GamesCarlos Munoz156
At-BatsCarlos Munoz579
RunsJoe Burns94
HitsCarlos Munoz171
DoublesJoe Burns39
TriplesCarlos Munoz, Joe Burns7
Home RunsRod Williams, Mike Hall17
Runs Batted InRod Williams104
Stolen BasesJoe Burns, Paul Williams27
Caught StealingJoe Burns16
WalksClinton Price81
StrikeoutsRod Williams, Dave George90
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsBernard Mitchell, Mark Bryant17
LossesBernard Mitchell, Dave Evans11
SavesGeorge Miller, Alfredo Gutierrez19
GamesGeorge Miller77
Games StartedBernard Mitchell, Mark Bryant33
Complete GamesMark Bryant3
Shutouts12 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedBernard Mitchell225.0
Hits AllowedMark Bryant231
Home Runs AllowedBernard Mitchell32
StrikeoutsDave Evans124
Walks AllowedMark Bryant71
Earned Run AverageScott Robison3.56
Walks + Hits per IPScott Robison1.13
BABIPScott Robison.230
Trades
DateSentRecieved
May 16th P Luis Gonzales
CF Mike Cantrell
to the London Ravens for3B Ramon Torres
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Friday, April 19th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.